Ndejje Retain Inter-varsity Games Title

Luweero based Ndejje University successfully retained the Inter-University honours at the just concluded National Inter-university Games held in  Uganda Christian University, Mukono.

Ndejje won 12 Gold medals, the highest number of the treasured metal compared to Makerere’s 4, UCU’S 3, KIU’s 3, Kampala University, Nkumba University’s 2, Kyambogo and MUST’S 1 apiece.

Ndejje claimed gold in Swimming (both men and women), football (men), Volleyball (women), woodball (men and women), athletics (men and women)

In women’s table tennis, Kampala International University emerged champions after ejecting Ndejje to set up an all-KIU final.

In tennis, UCU was crowned the champion of the men’s tennis men title against Ndejje after David Oringa won 6/3, 6/4.

Approximately 20 Universities participated in the 5 day event that was drew close to 3000 participants from all over the country.

2013 Inter-university champions- Ndejje
2013 Inter-university champions- Ndejje
OVERALL RANKING
RANKING UNIVERSITY GOLD SILVER BRONZE

1

Ndejje University

12

6

2

2

Makerere University

4

3

5

3

Uganda Christian University

3

9

9

4

Kampala International University

3

3

5

5

Kampala University

2

4

1

6

Nkumba University

2

1

1

7

Kyambogo University

1

0

5

8

MbararaUniversity of  Science&Tech

1

0

0

9

MakerereUniversity BusinessSchool

0

3

1

10

Busitema University

0

0

1

11

Bishop Stuart University

0

0

1

12

Busoga University

0

0

0

12

Kabale University

0

0

0

14

Bugema University

0

0

0

15

Muteesa I Royal University

0

0

0

15

Islamic University In Uganda

0

0

0

17

Gulu University

0

0

0

18

Mountains of Moon

0

0

0

19

Multitech Business School

0

0

0

20

International University of EastAfrica

0

0

Africa's badminton 5th seed Shamim Bangi (2rd L)and her Ndejje teammates celebrate winning gold
Africa’s badminton 5th seed Shamim Bangi (2rd L)and her Ndejje teammates celebrate winning gold

RANKING FOR WOMEN

GOLD SILVER BRONZE

1

Ndejje

5

2

2

2

MUK

2

3

3

3

KIU

2

0

2

4

UCU

1

6

4

5

KU

1

1

1

6

Nkumba

1

1

1

7

KYU

1

0

3

8

MUST

1

0

0

9

MUBS

0

1

1

10

Busitema

0

0

0

11

BSU

0

0

0

12

Gulu

0

0

0

13

IUIU

0

0

0

14

Kabale

0

0

0

15

Muteesa1

0

0

0

16

Multitech

0

0

0

17

Bugema

0

0

0

18

Mt. of Moon

0

0

0

19

Busoga

0

0

0

20

IUEA

0

0

0

Makerere's Sylvia Nakazibwe (L) tries to round a UCU Lady Canon's player in the women's final. MAK finished second
Makerere’s Sylvia Nakazibwe (L) tries to round a UCU Lady Canon’s player in the women’s final. MAK finished second

FINAL RANKING MEN

RANK UNIVERSITY GOLD SILVER BRONZE

1

Ndejje

7

4

0

2

UCU

2

3

5

3

MUK

2

0

2

4

KIU

1

3

3

5

KU

1

3

0

6

Nkumba

1

0

0

7

MUBS

0

2

0

8

KYU

0

0

1

9

Busitema

0

0

1

10

BSU

0

0

1

11

MUST

0

0

0

12

Gulu

0

0

0

13

Busoga

0

0

0

14

Bugema

0

0

0

14

Kabale

0

0

0

16

Mt. of Moon

0

0

0

17

Muteesa1

0

0

0

18

IUIU

0

0

0

19

IUEA

0

0

0

20

Multitech

0

0

0

EDITION

YEAR

HOST

OVERALL WINNER

1992

MAK

MAKERERE

1993

ITEK

MAKERERE

1995

IUIU

MAKERERE

1996

ITEK

MAKERERE

1997

MAK

MAKERERE

1998

MUST

MAKERERE

1999

NKUMBA

MAKERERE

2001

MAK

MAKERERE

2002

ITEK/UPK

MAKERERE

  1. 10.

2003

NUSFU

KAMPALA INTERNATIONAL

  1. 11.

2005

NDEJJE

MAKERERE

  1. 12.

2007

UCU

MAKERERE

  1. 13.

2009

NKUMBA

MAKERERE

  1. 14.

2011

NDEJJE

NDEJJE

  1. 15.

2013

UCU

NDEJJE

Kampala University retained the Handball title after beating Nkumba in the final
Kampala University retained the Handball title after beating Nkumba in the final
Uganda Cranes star Joseph Mpande featured for winners Nkumba University
Uganda Cranes star Joseph Mpande featured for winners Nkumba University
Nkumba's Martin Mawejje stretches to stop a penelty in the Men's final
Nkumba’s Martin Mawejje stretches to stop a penelty in the Men’s final
UCU football team's Saints FC duo  Julius Madepe and Nelly Ssempagara (L) celebrate winning bronze with teammates
UCU football team’s Saints FC duo Julius Madepe and Nelly Ssempagara (L) celebrate winning bronze with teammates

100m Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 55 Mary Zawedde UCU 12.6
2 121 Nakaayi Halima Kla Univ 12.9
3 125 Mbeiza Lillian Kla Univ 13.0
4 41 Babirye Vianney Ndejje 13.3
5 45 Ajok Joyce Gulu 13.5
6 16 Nandawula Flavia Nkumba 13.6
7 109 Ayebale Brenda Nkumba 13.8
8 10 Eyotaru Flavia UCU 14.2
100m Heat 1 Semi finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 55 Zawadi Mary UCU 12.7
2 125 Mbeiza Lillian Kla Univ 13.1
3 45 Ajok Joyce Gulu 13.5
4 109 Ayebale Brenda Kabale 13.8
5 14 Constance Nakayenze Nkumba 14.1
6 79 Nalubega Hellen Kyambogo 19.3
100m Heat 2 Semi finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 121 Halima Nakaayi Kla Univ 13.2
2 10 Flavia Eyotaru UCU 13.9
3 137 Asara Knighty Gulu 14.2
4 43 Tebagerwa Joyce Ndejje 14.5
5 83 Happiness A Kabale Univ 14.7
100m Heat 3 Semi finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 41 Babirye Vianney Ndejje 13.3
2 16 Nandawula Flavia Nkumba 13.7
3 51 Tino Matilda Kyambogo 14.1
4 117 Nabbossa Brenda MUK 14.5
5 59 Opido Eunice Busitema 16.0
200m Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 39 Leni Shida Ndejje 25.6
2 121 Halima Nakaayi Kla Univ 26.3
3 55 Mary Zawadi UCU 26.7
4 100 Lubagu Margaret Kla Univ 27.0
5 53 Dorcus Jully UCU 27.1
6 109 Ayebare Brenda Kabale 28.3
7 69 Nansaka Veronica MUK 28.7
8 – Nambatya Shamirah Ndejje 30.2
Women:
200m Semi final Heat 1
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 121 Nakaayi Halima Kla Univ 26.4
2 53 Jully Dorcus UCU 26.9
3 109 Ayebare Brenda Kabale 28.0
4 69 Nansaka Veronica MUK 28.6
5 – Nambatya Shamirah Ndejje 29.7
6 137 Asara Knight Gulu 31.3
200m Semi final Heat 2
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 39 Leni Shidah Ndejje 26.1
2 55 Zawadi Mary UCU 26.6
3 100 Lubagu Margaret Kla Univ 27.0
4 – Chemutai Joy MUK 29.8
5 99 Akoti Maureen Gulu 30.9
400m Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 39 Leni Shida Ndejje 56.2
2 121 Nakaayi Halima Kla Univ 56.6
3 – Lubagu Margaret Kla Univ 59.6
4 53 Jully Dorcus UCU 60.8
5 – Baako Joyce Ndejje 62.6
6 – Nababi Joyce MUK 78.8
7 – Auma Kevin Gulu 86.0
800m Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 30 Ajok Dorcus Ndejje 2:15.0
2 62 Winnie Nanyondo Kla Univ 2:19.4
3 50 Lillian Wemali Bugema 2:21.8
4 102 Baako Joyce Ndejje 2:24.6
5 66 Kobusingye Bridget KIU 2:28.4
6 100 Margaret Lubagu Kla Univ 2:34.7
7 – Akidi Fiona UCU 3:20.0
1500m Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 30 Ajok Dorcus Ndejje 4:34.7
2 62 Winnie Nanyondo Kla Univ 4:37.6
3 50 Lillian Anzazi Wemali Bugema 4:56.5
4 66 Kobusinge Bright KIU 5:19.0
5 32 Gift Nansubuga Gulu 5:58.6
6 34 Sarah Awor Gulu 6:00.2
7 58 Irene Osoru UCU 6:47.8
8 26 Babirye Oliver Kyambogo 6:58.8
5000m Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 62 Nanyondo Winnie Kla Univ 17:22.6
2 144 Twikirize Prim Ndejje 17:30.0
3 142 Annet Chebet Ndejje 18:29.8
4 148 Annet Negesa Kla Univ 19:00.8
5 134 Stella Akidi MUK 21:43.1
6 49 Harriet Babirye KYU 21:57.0
7 34 Awor Sarah Gulu 22:47.1
8 32 Nansubuga Gift Gulu 24:52.0
10000m Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 144 Twikirize Prim Ndejje 39:10.9
2 142 Chebet Annet Ndejje 39:17.5
3 148 Negesa Annet Kla Univ 41:39.2
4 92 Akidi Stella MUK 45:49.9
5 49 Babirye Harriet Kyambogo 47:56.3
Finals
Pos Team: Time:
1 Kla Univ 51.3
2 Ndejje 51.7
3 UCU 52.5
4 Gulu 55.8
5 Kabale 58.3
6 MUK 58.3
Finals
Pos Team: Time:
1 Kla Univ 3:54.9
2 Ndejje 3:56.9
3 Gulu 4:35.2
4 MUK 4:53.3
Javelin Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Distance:
1 103 Lucy Aber Kla Univ 43.80
2 89 Acan Janneth UCU 40.45
3 37 Oyella Lucy Ndejje 34.01
4 35 Mirembe Peace Ndejje 32.65
5 101 Adong Winnie Gulu 26.48
6 – Busingye Bett UCU 25.20
7 – Nassimbwa S. MUK 24.00
8 65 Katiiti Phiona MUK 20.84
Shotput Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Distance:
1 89 Acan Janneth UCU 11.54
2 35 Mirembe Peace Ndejje 11.00
3 65 Katiiti Phiona MUK 8.72
4 122 Peace Proscovia UCU 8.23
5 103 Aber Lucy KU 8.21
6 101 Adong Winnie Gulu 7.89
7 12 Nanjala Diana Nkumba 7.83
8 37 Oyella Lucy Ndejje 7.40
9 113 Lawino Eunice Kla Univ 7.15
10 147 Amongin Martha MUK 6.15
11 14 Nakayenze Constance Nkumba 6.05
Dorcus A, Oyeta L, Baako J, Shida L
Ajok J, Akoli M, Asara K, Denny V
Akidi S, Nansaka C, Nabbosa, Brenda
Ayebare, Akankwasa, Pamela, Happiness
Akidi, Veronica, Ninsiima, Daisy
4X400m relays
Athletes: Halima N, Prossy. N, Nanyondo W, Lubagu.M
4X100m relays
Athletes: Nanyondo, Halima, Prossy, Margaret
Babirye, Joyce, Shida, Lucy
Zawadi, Dorcus, Nakanwagi, Acan
Asara, Moureen, Viola, Joyce
Triple Jump Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Distance:
1 136 Katushabe Robinah UCU 12.15
2 – Mwamula Moureen Ndejje 11.45
3 45 Ajok Joyce Gulu 11.21
4 41 Babirye Vianney Ndejje NM
5 141 Denny Viola Gulu NM
6 – Nansonzi Justine Kla Univ NM
7 – Andama Dorin UCU NM
Discus Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 89 Acan Janneth UCU 34.44
2 103 Aber Lucy Okumu Kla Univ 26.59
3 35 Mirembe Peace Ndejje 25.08
4 37 Oyella Lucy Ndejje 24.95
5 – Atim Vicky Pamela Gulu 24.87
6 – Adong Winnfred Caroline Gulu 23.85
7 113 Lawino Eunice Kla Univ 23.39
8 147 Amongin Martha MUK 17.56
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Height:
1 – Ajok Joyce Gulu 1.40
2 – Natukunda Rose Ndejje 1.40
– Tebagerwa Joyce Ndejje NM
– Nansonzi Justine Kla Univ NM
– Akoli Maurine Gulu NM
– Aceng Juliet Busitema NM
– Ninsiima Assen MUK NM
– Nasaka V. MUK NM
Long Jump Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Distance:
1 39 Shida Leni Ndejje 5.55
2 41 Babirye Vianney Ndejje 5.45
3 55 Unyuthfua Mary UCU 5.41
4 45 Ajok Joyce Gulu 5.23
5 53 Jully Dorcus UCU 4.84
6 127 Nakakawa Janat Kla Univ 4.45
7 69 Nansaka Veronica MUK 4.17
8 51 Tino Matilda Kyambogo 4.11
9 59 Akullo Eunice Busitema 3.93
10 47 Zavayo Margaret Gulu 3.83
100m Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 140 Wesonga Ivan UCU 10.7
2 143 Bidusu Hamidu Ndejje 10.9
3 02 Opio Denis Kla Univ 11.0
4 145 Odongo Moses Ndejje 11.3
5 107 Bingi Daniel MUK 11.3
6 123 Obuto Solomon Busitema 11.5
7 110 Niwamanya Brian MUK 11.7
8 08 Opolot Moses Andrew Kla Univ 11.9
100m Heat 1 Semi finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 143 Bidusu Hamidu Ndejje 11.1
2 107 Bingi Daniel MUK 11.3
3 08 Opolot Andrew M. Kla Univ 11.5
4 119 Ninsiima Davis MUBS 11.7
5 131 Aturinda Deus BSU 11.9
6 149 Kwesiga Absolom KIU 13.7
100m Heat 2 Semi finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 140 Wesonga Ivan UCU 11.1
2 123 Obuto Solomon Busitema 11.3
3 110 Niwamanya Brian MUK 11.6
4 135 Arinaitwe Brian KYU 12.2
5 97 Arinaitwe Denis Kabale Univ 12.4
6 09 Lubangakene G Gulu 12.6
7 06 Okino Ronald KIU 12.8
100m Heat 3 Semi finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 02 Opio Denis Kla Univ 10.6
2 145 Odong Moses Ndejje 11.0
3 141 Ndani Brian UCU 11.6
4 91 Odong Morris Kyambogo 11.9
5 87 Twesime Albert Kabale 12.2
6 133 Kamukama Philimon Bishop Stuart 12.7
200m Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 143 Bidusu Hamidu Ndejje 21.6
2 02 Opio Denis Kla Univ 21.9
3 145 Odong Moses Ndejje 22.2
4 107 Bingi Daniel MUK 22.4
5 96 Otim Kenneth Kla Univ 22.8
6 123 Obuto Solomon Busitema 22.9
7 76 Natuhwera Ham Nkumba 24.3
200m Semi final Heat 1
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 02 Opio Denis Kla Univ 22.0
2 143 Bidusu Hamidu Ndejje 22.3
3 107 Bingi Daniel MUK 22.7
4 123 Obuto Solomon Busitema 23.2
5 141 Ndani Brian UCU 23.9
6 119 Nsima Davis MUBS 24.3
7 91 Odong Morris Kyambogo 24.7
8 74 Wambale Alfred BSU 26.3
200m Semi final Heat 2
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 145 Odong Denis Ndejje 22.6
2 96 Otim Kenneth Kla Univ 23.0
3 76 Natuhwera Ham Nkumba 23.6
4 – Kisamu Peter MUK 24.2
5 28 Opiyo Emmy Gulu 24.6
6 135 Arinaitwe Brian Kyambogo 25.0
400m Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 02 Opio Denis Kla Univ 48.0
2 120 Okiror Anthony Ndejje 48.4
3 98 Acidri Godfrey Kla Univ 49.3
4 108 Samanya Michael UCU 49.9
5 118 Ongom Richard David MUK 50.3
6 114 Mwidu Noah MUK 50.9
7 112 Odiya Johnson Ndejje 51.4
   104 Nsamba Haddi UCU DNS
400m Semi final 1
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 120 Okiror Anthony Ndejje 48.9
2 118 Ongom Richard David MUK 49.6
3 98 Acidri Godfrey Kla Univ 49.9
4 104 Nsamba Haddi UCU 50.9
5 28 Opio Emmy Gulu 52.4
6 76 Natuhwera Ham Nkumba 53.8
7 90 Rukungu Timothy Kabale Univ 56.8
400m Semi final 2
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 02 Opio Denis Kla Univ 49.9
2 108 Samanya Michael UCU 50.5
3 114 Mwidu Noah MUK 50.8
4 112 Odiya Johnson Ndejje 51.5
5 106 Kibet Joshua MUBS 52.2
6 94 Muwezi Denis Kabale Univ 62.8
800m Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 56 Cherop Sam Kla Univ 1:56.7
2 – Okada Paul Kla Univ 1:56.9
3 – Wabuto Farid MUBS 1:57.1
4 70 Mukasa Edward UCU 1:57.5
5 – Ndobe Derrick UCU 2:03.0
6 – Cherotin Martin MUK 2:03.3
7 90 Rukundo Timothy Kabale 2:05.0
8 78 Ongora J. Madhvani KIU 2:08.2
800m Semi final Heat 1
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 56 Cherop Sam Kla Univ 1:59.4
2 – Ndobe Derrick UCU 2:03.0
3 – Rukundu Timothy Kabale 2:04.0
4 – Sseggane Michael Kyambogo 2:06.2
5 80 Kiplagat Silas KIU 2:07.5
6 28 Opiyo Emmy Gulu 2:15.8
800m Semi final Heat 2
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 70 Mukasa Edward UCU 1:56.9
2 – Wabutwa Farid MUBS 1:57.4
3 – Okada Paul Kla Univ 1:59.4
4 78 Ongora James KIU 2:00.8
5 – Cherotin Martin MUK 2:02.8
6 82 Mulindwa Ronald Kabale 2:03.6
7 20 Caleb Kemboi Ndejje 2:04.5
8 – Adriko Robinson Kyambogo 2:08.3
1500m Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 60 Kipteek Chemtingen Kla Univ 3:52.8
2 56 Cherop Sam Kla Univ 3:57.3
3 70 Mukasa Edward UCU 3:58.9
4 24 Herbert Gidagui MUK 3:59.6
5 82 Ronald Mulindwa Kabale Univ 4:01.2
6 18 Katam Stanley Ndejje 4:07.3
7 80 Kiplangat Silas KIU 4:09.5
8 68 Stephen Gbongale UCU 4:12.6
9 20 Caleb Kemboi Ndejje 4:16.0
10 86 Nimusiima Frank Kabale Univ 4:16.8
11 78 Ongora James KIU 4:21.0
12 22 Brian Kiyingi MUK 4:27.4
13 84 Kanatulinda Smith Bishop Stuart 4:34.7
14 88 Baluku Alfred Bugema 4:49.6
15 64 Soyekwo Elliut Busitema 4:59.9
5000m Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 15 Rono Thomas Ndejje 14:00.2
2 27 Cheptegei Joshua Bugema 14:10.2
3 60 Chemtingen Wycliff Kla Univ 14:42.9
4 13 Chelal Benedict Ndejje 14:56.5
5 19 Njia Benjamin MUK 15:04.9
6 24 Gidagui Herbert MUK 15:11.0
7 – Turyatuga George Kabale 15:11.6
8 – Emong David Kla Univ 15:14.4
9 07 Migadde Kenneth Kyambogo 16:11.4
10000m Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Time:
1 15 Rono Thomas Ndejje 29:23.1
2 27 Cheptegei Joshua Bugema 30:02.4
3 13 Chelal Benedict Ndejje 30:58.3
4 19 Njia Benjamin MUK 31:27.4
5 29 Ochen Julius Kla Univ 32:13.9
6 11 Nuwahereza Kennedy UCU 32:20.9
7 21 Kosgei Issa Kla Univ 32:45.6
8 17 Nimusiima Arthur MUK 33:42.8
9 09 Aaron Nkamushabe MUST 33:51.2
10 25 Samuel Maker UCU 33:58.0
11 07 Migadde Kenneth KYU 34:56.4
Finals
Pos Team: Time:
1 Ndejje 42.1
2 Kla Univ 42.8
3 MUK 43.1
4 UCU 43.4
5 Nkumba 46.5
6 Kyambogo 47.6
7 Gulu 47.9
MUBS DNS
Semi Finals – Heat 1
Pos Team: Time:
1 MUK 43.6
2 Nkumba 45.1
3 UCU 45.9
4 KYU 47.0
5 Bishop Stuart 52.1
Roch, Douglas, Paul, Ham
Brian, Michael, Morris, Tobias
4X100m relays
Athletes:
Bidusu, Moses, Okiror, Geoffrey
Acidri, Opio, Otim, Osege
Ongom, Mwadui, Brian, Daniel
Ivan, Haddi, Ivan, Michael
4X100m relays
Athletes:
Ongom; Bingi; Mneidu; Brian
Roch, Paul, Douglas, Ham
Ivan, Michael, Kigozi, Ladu
Michael, Moses, Tobias, Brian
Smith, Kenneth, Joram
Semi Finals – Heat 2
Pos Team: Time:
1 Ndejje 42.4
2 Kla Univ 43.5
3 MUBS 46.3
4 Gulu 47.1
Finals
Pos Team: Time:
1 Ndejje 3:18.3
2 UCU Alumni 3:19.2
3 Kla Univ 3:20.1
4 MUK 3:21.4
5 UCU 3:22.9
Shotput Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Distance:
1 31 Wokorach Jacob Ndejje 12.96
2 33 Oyet Richard Ndejje 11.76
3 77 Okot Vincent UCU 11.46
4 73 Ssenoga David Kla Univ 11.15
5 71 Komakech Felix Kla Univ 10.91
6 115 Rutenta Allan MUK 10.90
7 111 Ogwal Goodman MUK 10.25
8 81 Baseka David UCU 9.83
9 61 Kabagambe Amos Nkumba 8.90
10 63 Agaba Libert BSU 8.86
11 75 Mulyagonja Francis Busitema 8.34
12 67 Cong Solomon Gulu 7.68
Javelin Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Distance:
1 73 Ssenoga David Kla Univ 53.01
2 31 Wokorach Jacob Ndejje 52.85
3 33 Oyet Richard Ndejje 49.59
4 14 Okot Alfred KIU 48.95
5 57 Maker Acouth Nkumba 47.77
6 61 Kabagambe A Nkumba 45.30
7 132 Otiti Godfrey MUK 43.51
8 128 Tumusiime J MUK 40.72
Discus Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Distance:
1 71 Komakech Felix Kla Univ 35.36
2 31 Wokorach Jacob Ndejje 33.22
3 – Onenchan Geoffrey Gulu 28.65
4 115 Rutenta Allan MUK 28.10
5 73 Ssenoga David Kla Univ 26.25
6 75 Mulyangoja Francis Busitema 25.40
7 111 Ogwal Goodman MUK 24.97
8 63 Agaba Libert BSU 24.26
   33 Oyet Richard Ndejje NM
4X400m relays
Athletes:
Okiror A,
Akena. G, Latigo K, Demas P, Julius M
Opio. D, Acidri G, Osege D,
Ongom R, Andama P, Bingi D,
Odong, Bidusu, Okiror, Godfrey
Kenneth, Denis, David, Godfrey
Farid,Kibet, Davis, Godwin
Simon, Emmy, Godfrey, Robert
Triple Jump
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Distance:
1 77 Okot Vincent UCU 15.08
2 40 Okot Alfred KIU 14.71
3 44 Ochola Amose Ndejje 13.69
139 Osege David Kla Univ NM
– Olweny Nelson Gulu NM
– Bitek Francis Ndejje NM
– Okoboi Amos MUK NM
– Gumisiriza Ronald Nkumba NM
High Jump
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Height:
1 – Ochero Fredrick Ndejje 1.84
2 – Okello Emma Ndejje 1.84
3 – Otim Sam Kla Univ 1.75
4 – Angatu Luke MUK 1.70
5 – Adome Pius MUK 1.70
6 – Okwany S. Gulu 1.65
7 – Idda John Gulu 1.60
Long Jump Finals
Pos Bib No. Full Names: Team: Distance:
1 40 Okot Alfred KIU 7.15
2 77 Okot Vincent UCU 6.95
3 95 Otim Dickens Nkumba 6.85
4 96 Otim Kenneth Kla Univ 6.64
5 46 Okwany Simon Gulu 6.49
6 44 Ochola Amose Ndejje 6.38
7 139 Osege David Kla Univ 6.15
8 42 Bitek Francis Ndejje 6.07
9 52 Olweny Nelson Gulu 5.99
10 48 Opio Denis Makerere 5.94

Enable Notifications    OK No thanks
Close Bitnami banner
Bitnami